Sold out

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

SKU: 10056-ST

Regular price £51.99
Regular price Sale price £51.99

0 in stock. Need more? Contact us!

FREE carbon neutral delivery on orders over £59

Description

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 10km (10056-ST)

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit...

Delivery & Returns

Got questions? Call our team on 020 8208 1234

Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Expert Advice Carbon Neutral Deliveries Free 3 Day Delivery Over £59
Performance
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Duplex system Full
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑BX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Rx wavelength (max) 1310 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1490 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
SFP transceiver standard BX
Fiber optic connector LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported N
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic

Mitigating Our Environmental Impact

Sustainable Packaging Solutions and Recycling

We reuse, repurpose and recycle all packaging into the business. Any purchased packaging is plastic-free and packing slips and delivery labels are printed using an energy-efficient thermal printer which removes the need for an additional printer, ribbon and ink and toner cartridges.

Sustainable Options for Delivery and Returns

All deliveries to our customers via UPS/DPD are carbon neutral and we offer convenient options for: grouped deliveries, specified date deliveries, timed deliveries and pick up/ collection points. Any returns are repurposed to prevent them entering landfill.

Sustainable Sourcing and Waste Management

We use 80% sustainable energy sources to power our warehouse and offices. We also proactively ask all suppliers to email paperwork to minimise printing and waste paper. By responsibly processing waste, Gotraka will become zero waste to landfill.

Sustainable Packaging Solutions and Recycling

We reuse, repurpose and recycle all packaging into the business. Any purchased packaging is plastic-free and packing slips and delivery labels are printed using an energy-efficient thermal printer which removes the need for an additional printer, ribbon and ink and toner cartridges.

Sustainable Options for Delivery and Returns

All deliveries to our customers via UPS/DPD are carbon neutral and we offer convenient options for: grouped deliveries, specified date deliveries, timed deliveries and pick up/ collection points. Any returns are repurposed to prevent them entering landfill.

Sustainable Sourcing and Waste Management

We use 80% sustainable energy sources to power our warehouse and offices. We also proactively ask all suppliers to email paperwork to minimise printing and waste paper. By responsibly processing waste, Gotraka will become zero waste to landfill.